MEOE Basset Hound Club
CLUB SHOW - Budapest
28. 05. 2007.
Judge:
William O'Loughlin (GB)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON
VENDÉEN |
CHAMPION
CLASS - MALE:
1. MACHIAVELLI PANGEA
(Oscar du Parc des Chaimes - Délvidéki Benedeky Jessika):
Excellent, CAC, Club Winner,
BOB
|
MACHIAVELLI PANGEA:
Excellent, CAC,
Club Winner, BOB |
BASSET HOUND |
BABY
CLASS - MALE:
2. NICHOLAS TURGUESA PLAYA
(Juicy James v. Grunsven - Fiby Turguesa Playa):
Very promising, Baby Club Winner
|
|
NICHOLAS TURGUESA PLAYA:
Very promising, Baby
Club Winner |
PUPPY CLASS -
MALE:
3. COPYRIGHT COMBINATION IS MY DESTINY
(Udo Del Galavrone - Baby Dominik):
Very promising, Puppy Club Winner
|
|
|
COPYRIGHT COMBINATION IS MY DESTINY:
Very promising, Puppy Club Winner |
YOUTH CLASS - MALE:
4. BUICK VON HOLLANDHEIM
(Yorin v. Hollandheim - Common Sense v. Hollandheim):
Excellent II.
5. ELVIS PRESLEY THE VOICE OF FOREST
(Swede Sun' Vilhelm - Farina De Ianca):
Excellent V.
6. FRED ASTAIRE THE VOICE OF FOREST
(Swede Sun's Vilhelm - Moonlight
Melody of Riverside):
Very good
7. GARFIELD MORAVIA BENTO
(Swede Sun's Vilbur - Nhabira Chesnut):
Excellent I., HPJ,
Youth Club Winner
8. MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S JUNO'S AMADEUS
("O" Chu-Chu Du Monastere de Saint Ahon - Friendship Brown Zenit):
Exc. III.
9. ORM ALVANO MORAVIA
(Friendhip Black Y'Tom - Nora Alvano
Moravia):
Excellent
10. ORVOSHÁZI HOSSZÚKANYAR CASPER
(Ray of Riverside - Efendi Sophia):
Excellent
11. ORVOSHÁZI HOSSZÚKANYAR COLUMBO
(Ray of Riverside - Efendi Sophia):
Excellent
12. QUASIMODO OF RIVERSIDE
(Rembrandt v. Grunsven - Bon-Bon of Riverside):
Excellent
48. MR. COLUMBO OF RIVERSIDE
(?- ?):
Excellent IV.
|
|
YOUTH CLASS I-IV. |
|
|
GARFIELD MORAVIA BENTO:
Exc. I., HPJ,
Youth Club Winner |
BUICK VON HOLLANDHEIM:
Excellent II. |
|
|
MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S JUNO'S AMADEUS:
Excellent III. |
MR. COLUMBO OF RIVERSIDE:
Excellent IV. |
INTERMEDIATE CLASS
- MALE:
13. SWEDE SUN'S MARCUS
(Swede Sun's Adam - Ulrica v. Hollandheim):
Excellent, CAC,
Club Winner
|
|
|
SWEDE SUN'S MARCUS:
Excellent, CAC,
Club Winner |
OPEN CLASS
- MALE:
14. DUNAMENTI LOVE-BULL GERRY
(Too Much of Riverside - Dunamenti Love-Bul Angyal):
Excellent III.
15. LAKE PARK GANDALF
(Lake Park Brenner - Big Long Blue's Oh Susanna):
Excellent I., CAC
16. PHANTOM OF LAKE ADONIS
(Ray of Riverside - Gyöngyvadász Nana):
Excellent II., Res.CAC
17. THE VOICE OF FOREST DAIQUIRI
(Swede Sun's Vilhelm - Farina De Ianca):
Excellent IV.
|
|
|
LAKE PARK GANDALF:
Excellent I., CAC |
PHANTOM OF LAKE ADONIS:
Excellent II., Res.CAC |
|
|
DUNAMENTI LOVE-BULL GERRY:
Excellent III. |
THE
VOICE OF FOREST DAIQUIRI:
Excellent IV. |
WOKING CLASS
- MALE:
18. CHIVAS TURGUESA PLAYA
(Umberto v. Hollandheim - Bassbarr Song of Sixpence):
Excellent I., CAC
19. HORVÁRI SÁTÁN DOMINÓ
(Leicester v. Hollandheim - Horvári Sátán Bomba Baby):
Excellent II., Res.CAC
|
|
|
CHIVAS TURGUESA PLAYA:
Excellent I., CAC |
HORVÁRI SÁTÁN DOMINÓ:
Excellent II., Res.CAC |
CHAMPION
CLASS - MALE:
20. BIG BEN DOMINIK
(Percy Dominik - Up and Go v. Hollandheim):
Excellent II., Res.CAC
21. TALAJMENTI LOKOMOTÍV BOHÉM
(K&K Charm - K&K Ursula-Unicum):
Excellent I., CAC
|
|
TALAJMENTI LOKOMOTÍV BOHÉM:
Excellent I., CAC
-
BIG
BEN DOMINIK:
Excellent II., Res.CAC |
BABY
CLASS - FEMALE:
22. ALMOST BRAVE ZSUZSI
(Pálkerti Bernát - Favourite of Kaskantyú Bonita):
Very promising III.
23.
NHABIRA GAIL
(Balmacara Highland Piper - Swede
Sun's Ella):
Very promising I., Baby Club Winner
24. VENUS MORAVIA BRAY
(Oldfashionboy della Luna Caprese -
Swede Sun's Vajna):
Very promising II.
|
|
BABY CLASS I-III. |
|
|
NHABIRA GAIL: Very promising
I., Baby Club Winner |
NHABIRA GAIL&
VENUS
MORAVIA BRAY |
|
|
VENUS MORAVIA BRAY:
Very promising II. |
ALMOST BRAVE ZSUZSI:
Very promising III. |
PUPPY CLASS
- FEMALE:
25. FLORA AVALEUR DU SABRE
(Swede Sun's Ingolf - Babette):
Very promising I.,
Puppy Club Winner
26.
TALAJMENTI
LOKOMOTÍV FRUSKA
(Ray of Riverside - Talajmenti
Lokomotív Csitri):
Very promising II.
|
|
FLORA
AVALEUR DU SABRE:
Very promising I., Puppy Club Winner
TALAJMENTI LOKOMOTÍV FRUSKA:
Very promising II. |
YOUTH CLASS - FEMALE:
27. AZURA DUDI DOG'S
(Chivas
Turguesa Playa - Gosia z. Polany Klapouchego):
Excellent
28. BABY BEE IS MY DESTINY
(Longbody's Dirty Harry - Sheridan's Destiny):
Excellent
29. ELLE WOODS THE VOICE OF FOREST
(Swede Sun's Vilhelm - Farina De Ianca):
Excellent III.
30. EVITA THE VOICE OF FOREST
(Swede
Sun's Vilhelm - Farina De Ianca):
Excellent
31. GINGER MORAVIA BENTO
(Swede Sun's Vilbur - Nhabira Chesnut):
Excellent II.
32. MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S JUNO'S AMANDA
("O" Chu-Chu Du Monastere De Saint
Ahon - Friendship Brown Zenit):
Exc. V.
33. ORVOSHÁZI HOSSZÚKANYAR COX
(Ray of Riverside - Efendi Sophia):
Excellent
34. PHANTOM OF LAKE BONEY-M
(Ray of Riverside - Gyöngyvadász Nana):
Excellent I., HPJ,
Youth Club Winner
35. PROMISE OF RIVERSIDE
(Leicester
v. Hollandheim - Tam-Tam of Riverside):
Excellent
36. QUANTAS-NAPOCA GIA
(Leicester v. Hollandheim - Anda Stress):
Excellent
37. RUSSIAN
ROULETTE OF RIVERSIDE
(Leicester v. Hollandheim - Cleo of
Riverside):
Excellent
38. SPOTTED-SPHINX BOHEMICA
(Tolnai Kincs Elemér - Spotted-Sphinx Alabama):
Excellent
39. TALAJMENTI LOKOMOTÍV DÉMON
(Swede Sun's Vilhelm - Talajmenti
Lokomotív Csitri):
Excellent IV.
|
|
YOUTH CLASS |
|
PHANTOM OF
LAKE BONEY-M:
Excellent I., HPJ,
Youth Club Winner
GINGER MORAVIA BENTO:
Excellent
II. |
|
ELLE WOODS
THE VOICE OF FOREST:
Excellent III.
-
TALAJMENTI
LOKOMOTÍV DÉMON:
Excellent IV.
MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S
JUNO'S AMANDA:
Excellent
V. |
|
|
BABY BEE IS MY DESTINY:
Excellent |
INTERMEDIATE CLASS - FEMALE:
40. ILONA TURGUESA PLAYA
(Umberto . Hollandheim - Bassbarr Song of Sixpence):
Excellent, CAC
|
|
ILONA
TURGUESA PLAYA:
Excellent, CAC |
OPEN CLASS - FEMALE:
41. BASSBARR DOUBLE DÍVA
(Bassbarr Harvey Wallbanger - bassbarr Bangle):
---
42. BLACK VELVET THE VOICE OF FOREST
(Leicester v. Hollandheim - Moonlight
Melody of Riverside):
Excellent I., CAC
43. FRIENDSHIP BROWN ZENIT
(Ibrahim Uvalsky Bobr - Beryll
Hermelin):
Excellent II., Res.CAC
|
|
BLACK VELVET THE VOICE OF FOREST:
Excellent I., CAC
FRIENDSHIP
BROWN ZENIT:
Excellent II., Res.CAC |
WORKING CLASS - FEMALE:
44. BUMBLE-BEE THE VOICE OF FOREST
(Leicester v. Hollandheim - Moonlight Melody of Riverside):
Excellent I., CAC
45. IRMA OF RIVERSIDE
(Leicester v. Hollandheim - My First Lady of Riverside):
Excellent II., Res.CAC
|
|
BUMBLE-BEE THE VOICE OF FOREST:
Excellent I., CAC
IRMA OF
RIVERSIDE:
Excellent II., Res.CAC |
CHAMPION
CLASS - FEMALE:
46. FIBY TURGUESA PLAYA
(Umberto v. Hollandheim - Bassbarr Song of Sixpence):
Excellent II., Res.CAC
47. FREYA TURGUESA PLAYA
(Umberto
v. Hollandheim - Bassbarr Song of Sixpence):
Exc. I., CAC,
Club Winner, BOB
|
|
|
FREYA TURGUESA PLAYA:
Exc. I., CAC,
Club Winner,
BOB |
FIBY TURGUESA
PLAYA:
Excellent II.,
Res.CAC |
|
FREYA TURGUESA PLAYA:
Excellent I., CAC, Club Winner, BOB |
|
4
CLUB WINNERS
From left: Youth Male Club Winner, Male Club Winner, Youth Female Club Winner,
Female Club Winner |
|
SZANDI & AMADEUS: JUNIOR HANDLER
I. |
|
MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S JUNO' AMADEUS & MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S JUNO'S AMANDA:
DOG COUPLE I. |
|
THE
VOICE OF FOREST KENNEL:
BREEDING GROUP I.
TALAMENTI LOKOMOTÍV KENNEL:
BREEDING GROUP II. |